List of Scholarships Winners

2020 - 2021

Secondary 1
Class English Name Chinese Name Achievement
1A HUI KA HIN 許嘉軒 2nd in Visual Arts  (PTA Scholarship)
1A LEE CHAK KWAN 李澤鈞 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
1A NG YIU CHUNG 吳耀宗 1st in 1A (PTA Scholarship)
1A WONG TSZ HO 黃梓豪 3rd in 1A (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (English Language)
1A ZHU YICHENG 朱怡澄 2nd in 1A (PTA Scholarship)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
1A FUNG WENG SI 馮泳詩 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
1B KAO YI TUNG ABBY 高依彤 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
1B LEE CHI KIU ANSON 李志翹 1st in 1B (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Liberal Studies (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (English Language)
1B LEE HEI TUNG 李浠彤 1st in PE (Girls) (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (English Language)
1B LEUNG KA SIU MATTHEW 梁家肇 1st in Computer Literacy (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in English Language (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Liberal Studies (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (English Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (English Language)
1B CHAN YUI CHING 陳睿晴 2nd in 1B (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Home Economics (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Science (PTA Scholarship)
1B ZHU TSZ HEI 朱子熙 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
1B CHOY HIU YAN 蔡曉欣 3rd in 1B (PTA Scholarship)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
1B HUNG WING 洪穎 2nd in Mathematics (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
1C CHAN PAK HIN 陳栢軒 1st in 1C (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Geography (PTA Scholarship)
1C NGAI DANIEL LONG CHING 魏朗程 1st in Chinese History (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Mathematics (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in 1C (PTA Scholarship)
1C YEUNG TSZ HANG ESTHER 楊子蘅 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
1C ZHANG CANDICE 張殷殷 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (English Language)
1C CHEN SILIN 陳斯霖 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
1C CHEUNG HOI KIT AIDAN 張凱傑 1st in Design and Technology (PTA Scholarship)
1C CHEUNG HOI KIT AIDAN 張凱傑 3rd in 1C (PTA Scholarship)
1D CAI KIN TIK 蔡鍵迪 1st in 1D (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Chinese Language (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in History (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Home Economics (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Science (Chan Ng Choy Chun Memorial Scholarship)
      2nd in Chinese History (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Computer Literacy (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Music (PTA Scholarship)
1D CHUI YU HANG 徐宇恒 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
1D FAN WING YAN 范穎茵 1st in Music (PTA Scholarship)
1D GONG ZIXIAN 龔子銜 3rd in 1D (PTA Scholarship)
1D LAI KIN CHUN 黎建溱 2nd in English Language (PTA Scholarship)
1D CHAN PAK YUK 陳柏煜 2nd in 1D (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in History (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Putonghua (PTA Scholarship)
1D LEUNG WAI HIN 梁煒軒 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
1D LO SIU KWAN 羅少君 1st in Visual Arts (PTA Scholarship)
1D NG HO TING 吳豪霆 2nd in Geography (PTA Scholarship)
1D CHICK YURI 植結琳 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (English Language)
1D CHONG KIN ON 莊建安 1st in PE (Boys) (PTA Scholarship)
1D CHU KA WAI 朱嘉慧 1st in Putonghua (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Chinese Language (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Design and Technology (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
Secondary 2
Class English Name Chinese Name Achievement
2A FUNG YI TUNG 馮伊彤 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
2A CHAN LOK YIN 陳樂賢 1st in Design and Technology (PTA Scholarship)
2A NG CHI YING 吳姿瑩 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
2A POON YAN TUNG 潘恩彤 1st in 2A (PTA Scholarship)
2A CHAN WING KIU 陳詠喬 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
2A YEUNG KAI TUNG 楊啟桐 2nd in 2A (PTA Scholarship)
2A CHEUNG CHEUK HIM 張卓謙 3rd in 2A (PTA Scholarship)
2B CHAN KA MUNG 陳嘉夢 2nd in 2B (PTA Scholarship)
2B KWOK KWUN HEI 郭冠希 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
2B LAM NGAI HONG 林詣康 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
2B SO TSZ KIU MATTHEW 蘇子僑 1st in Liberal Studies (PTA Scholarship)
2B CHEE CHING MAN 朱靜雯 2nd in Design and Technology (PTA Scholarship)
2B YIP TIN CHING 葉天晴 1st in Music (PTA Scholarship)
2B ZHUANG ZIMO 庄子墨 1st in 2B (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Music (PTA Scholarship)
2B CHENG TSUN YIN 鄭浚彥 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
2B FENG YAN YIN 馮欣然 3rd in 2B (PTA Scholarship)
2C NG ANDREA 吳梓晴 1st in 2C (PTA Scholarship)
2C QIU JIA QI 邱嘉琪 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
2C QIU JUN XI 邱俊錫 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
2C TSOI LOK YIU YOYO 蔡洛瑤 1st in PE (Girls) (PTA Scholarship)
2C WONG SIU HEI 王兆熙 2nd in 2C (PTA Scholarship)
2C WONG TSZ YING 王芷盈 3rd in 2C (PTA Scholarship)
2C YIP TSZ CHING 葉紫晴 2nd in Visual Arts  (PTA Scholarship)
2D KOK CHUN 郭臻 1st in Chinese History (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Computer Literacy (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in PE (Boys) (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Science (Chan Ng Choy Chun Memorial Scholarship)
      2nd in History (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Mathematics (PTA Scholarship)
      3rd in 2D (PTA Scholarship)
2D LAM I TSUN 林苡蓁 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
2D LEUNG SIU KWAN 梁兆鈞 1st in English Language (PTA Scholarship)
2D LIM SUI HUNG HAROLD 林瑞鴻 2nd in English Language (PTA Scholarship)
2D CHAN SIU CHIN 陳小芊 1st in Visual Arts (PTA Scholarship)
2D LUO CHING CHING 羅晶晶 1st in Chinese Language (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Home Economics (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Science (PTA Scholarship)
2D PAN YUZE 潘雨澤 1st in Putonghua (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Chinese Language (PTA scholarship)
      2nd in Liberal Studies (PTA Scholarship)
2D SHI SHAN SHAN 施珊珊 1st in Geography (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in History (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Home Economics (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in 2D (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Chinese History (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
2D YANG HON KEI 楊瀚淇 2nd in Putonghua (PTA Scholarship)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
2D CHEUNG SIU LAM RYAN 張肇霖 1st in 2D (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Mathematics (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Computer Literacy (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Geography (PTA Scholarship)
2D CHIN WAI YU 秦尉愉 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
Secondary 3
Class English Name Chinese Name Achievement
3A KEI MAN YAN 紀文欣 3rd in 3A (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (English Language)
3A CHAN HO MING 陳浩銘 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
3A SU YI TONG 蘇伊彤 1st in 3A (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Chinese History (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in History (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Liberal Studies (PTA Scholarship)
3A TUNG CHUN KA 董晉嘉 2nd in 3A (PTA Scholarship)
3A YU MAN FUNG 余文烽 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
3A IP SHUN HEI 葉純希 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
3B HUNG YAU HIM 孔佑謙 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
3B LAI YAN KUEN JIMMY 賴仁權 1st in 3B (PTA Scholarship)
3B LO SUI YAN 盧歲欣 1st in PE (Girls) (PTA Scholarship)
3B LUI PAK HEI 呂柏熹 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (English Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (English Language)
3B SHE HIU YEUNG 佘曉揚 3rd in 3B (PTA Scholarship)
3B WONG CHEUK LAM 黃卓琳 2nd in 3B (PTA Scholarship)
3B CHAN PEI KI 陳姵岐 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
3C CHU CHI HIN 朱賜軒 3rd in 3C (PTA Scholarship)
3C GUO WING HANG 郭永恒 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
3C LIU LAP SAN 廖立新 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
3C NG TSZ YAN 吳淽蒑 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
3C WONG WAI HIN 黃瑋軒 1st in 3C (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (English Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (English Language)
3C ZHOU SZE YIN 周思言 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
3C CHAN IVY 陳旨柔 2nd in 3C (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Design and Technology (PTA Scholarship)
3C CHOI YIU SING 蔡曜升 1st in Home Economics (PTA Scholarship)
3D KAM MICHAEL 金正皓 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
3D LEUNG CHUNG MAN 梁仲雯 1st in Design and Technology (PTA Scholarship)
3D LIU SZE MAN 劉詩敏 1st in Chinese Language (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Liberal Studies (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Chinese History (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Home Economics (PTA Scholarship)
3D ONG JESSIKA OLIVE 王琛瑜 1st in History (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Visual Arts (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in English Language (PTA Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
3D QIU WANG MAN ROSA 邱泓汶 2nd in Computer Literacy (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Visual Arts (PTA Scholarship)
3D WONG CHUN HEI 黃俊熹 1st in 3D (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in English Language (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Mathematics (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Biology (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Chemistry (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Music (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Physics (PTA Scholarship)
3D WONG OI CHING 黃皚澄 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (English Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (English Language)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
3D WU YAT YIN 胡逸然 Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Class (Chinese Language)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship for the Best Reader in Form (Chinese Language)
3D YIP CHUN HIM 葉駿謙 2nd in Chinese Language (PTA scholarship)
3D CHAU CHEUK KWAN 周卓坤 1st in PE (Boys) (PTA Scholarship)
3D CHEUNG HOI SHUN 張凱舜 1st in Biology (Chan Ng Choy Chun Memorial Scholarship)
      1st in Geography (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Mathematics (PTA Scholarship)
      3rd in 3D (PTA Scholarship)
3D CHIU YUK 趙彧 1st in Chemistry (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Computer Literacy (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Music (PTA Scholarship)
      1st in Physics (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in 3D (PTA Scholarship)
      2nd in Geography (PTA Scholarship)
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Student Musician
Secondary 4
Class English Name Chinese Name Achievement
4A HE CHUN WING 何俊穎 1st in 4A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4A HUI SHUN HEI 許淳晞 Julio Quan Award for Deputy Head Librarian
4A MA TSZ HIN 馬梓軒 2nd in 4A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4A WONG HOI LAM 黃凱琳 Julio Quan Award for Deputy Head Librarian
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
4A WONG YAN KI 黃恩琪 3rd in 4A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4A YU WING KI 余穎淇 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
4B HUNG TSZ YUET 洪梓悅 3rd in 4B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4B KUNG MAN KIT 龔文傑 1st in 4B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Chinese Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Economics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in English Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Geography (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in History (Esther Law Scholarship)
      1st in Liberal Studies (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in Mathematics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
4B LI CHEUK YIN 李卓彥 1st in Biology (Chan Ng Choy Chun Memorial Scholarship)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
4B LI PAK LONG 李柏朗 1st in Information & Communication Technology (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4B LAU CONNIE 劉康妮 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
4B SZE KIN SHING 施健成 2nd in 4B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in Liberal Studies (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
4B CHAN HIU KI 陳曉琪 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
4B WAI HEI KIU 衛熙荍 1st in Visual Arts (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4B WU MING LEE 吳銘莉 1st in Chemistry (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
4B YIP WAI TING 葉韋霆 1st in Mathematics Extended Part Module 2 (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
4B CHAN KWAN KAY ALASDAIR 陳鈞祺 3rd in History (Esther Law Scholarship)
4B CHOI CHUN KIT 蔡俊傑 1st in Mathematics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
4C CHU CHING HANG 朱政衡 2nd in 4C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4C LEUNG KA LUN 梁家綸 3rd in 4C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4C WONG WAI KING 王惠琼 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
4C WU HUNG YUEN 吳鴻源 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
4C CHAN WANG CHUNG 陳泓綜 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
4C CHEUNG WAI KEI 蔣慧琦 1st in 4C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
4D HUNG KWAN PO 洪君波 2nd in Chinese Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4D LAM WAI YIU 林煒堯 2nd in 4D (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
4D LEUNG CHING TING 梁靜婷 SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
4D NG KWAN LAP KENNETH 吳群立 2nd in English Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4D NI HONG HUNG 倪康雄 1st in Physics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
4D CHAN SHING NGAI 陳誠毅 3rd in 4D (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
4D CHENG JIM 鄭俊彦 1st in 4D (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Business, Accounting & Financial Studies (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in History (Esther Law Scholarship)
4D CHEUNG LOK WUN 張洛瑗 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
Secondary 5
Class Name English Name Chinese Name Achievement
5A FU SUET YING 傅雪瑩 SGSS Alumni Association Award for Outstanding Service to the Four Houses
5A HUANG TSZ WING 黃子榮 1st in 5A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5A HUANG TSZ WING SGSS Alumni Association Award for Outstanding Service to the Four Houses
5A LAM YUEN MAN 林沅汶 SGSS Alumni Association Award for Outstanding Service to the Four Houses
5A LI HOI MING 李鎧銘 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Best Athlete (Boys)
5A LIN MEI TING 林美婷 3rd in 5A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5A PUN WAI KIT 潘偉傑 2nd in 5A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5A TAM LOK HANG HENRY 譚樂恒 SGSS Alumni Association : Service Award for Prefect Group Leaders
5A ZHONG KONG YI 鍾江怡 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
5B KWUN CHING YEUNG 官青陽 SGSS Alumni Association: Service Award for Vice-president of the Students’ Association
5B LAI KIN LONG 黎建朗 O'Hanrahan Service Award for Head Prefects
5B LEUNG KIN CHI 梁健芝 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
5B NG JOHN THOMAS BATONG 黃添誼 1st in English Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in History (Esther Law Scholarship)
      SGSS Alumni Association: Service Award for Vice-president of the Students’ Association
5B PANG CHUN HEI 彭進羲 1st in Chemistry (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5B CHAN WING YIU 陳穎瑤 1st in 5B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5B CHAN WING YIU 1st in Chinese Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in English Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in Liberal Studies (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
      SGSS Alumni Association: Service Award for President of the Students’ Association
5B PONG CHIU YUEN 龐朝元 2nd in History (Esther Law Scholarship)
5B SHIU NGA MAN 蕭雅雯 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
5B SIU KA LAM 邵家霖 3rd in History (Esther Law Scholarship)
5B SIU NOK YIN SAMUEL 邵諾言 1st in Biology (Chan Ng Choy Chun Memorial Scholarship)
      2nd in Mathematics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      3rd in 5B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5B WONG SAN KI SUNNY 王燊棋 1st in Mathematics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Mathematics Extended Part Module 2 (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Physics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5B WU KWAN YIU 吳焜曜 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
5B CHENG KWAI YU 鄭桂豫 1st in Geography (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Liberal Studies (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in 5B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in Chinese Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
5B YAU CHING NGAI 邱靖毅 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
5B CHEUNG KA WING 張嘉穎 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
5B FAN CHEUK WING 樊綽穎 1st in Economics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
5B KAM TSZ YAU 金旨柔 SGSS Alumni Association : Service Award for Prefect Group Leaders
5C LEE CHEUK YIN 李卓諺 SGSS Alumni Association Award for Outstanding Service to the Four Houses
5C LI KIN HEI 李建禧 3rd in 5C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5C LI TSOI TO 李采陶 Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Student Artist 
5C CHAN KWAN HO 陳鈞浩 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
5C NG MING MING 吳洺銘 1st in 5C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Visual Arts (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
      Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
5C SZE YAN YEE 施欣儀 2nd in 5C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5C SZE YAN YEE SGSS Alumni Association : Service Award for Prefect Group Leaders
5C CHEN YIN LAM 陳彥霖 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
5D CHOI YI SHUN 蔡伊淳 1st in Information & Communication Technology (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5D CHOW SHUK WAI 周淑慧 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
5D LAU YUN SUM 劉潤森 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
5D LEE YIN MAN 李彥旻 3rd in 5D (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
5D LI CHI KIN 李志堅 1st in 5D (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Business, Accounting & Financial Studies (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
5D LI CHING MAN 李晴雯 Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Best Athlete (Girls)
5D LIN YAN TUNG 連欣桐 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
5D NG CHI YAN 吳摯忻 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
5D WONG TSZ WANG 王梓泓 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
5D WONG YEE WING 黃懿穎 2nd in 5D (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      SGSS Alumni Association : Service Award for Prefect Group Leaders
5D XU YUAN 徐語安 O'Hanrahan Service Award for Head Prefects
5D YUNG CHEUK IN 翁卓妍 SGSS Alumni Association : Service Award for Prefect Group Leaders
5D CHAN MAN LEE 陳曼莉 Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Service Awards for ECA and School Service
5D CHEUNG SZE MAN 張詩敏 Julio Quan Award for Head Librarian
Secondary 6
Class English Name Chinese Name Achievement
6A NG WANG HIN 吳泓岍 3rd in 6A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
6A NG WANG HIN PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6A TSANG SIN YU 曾善輿 2nd in 6A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Mathematics in HKDSE 2021
6A ZHU YING LAM 朱英霖 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
6A KWAN PUI IN 關佩妍 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
6A LEE CHEUK HEI CHESTER 李卓熙 1st in 6A (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6B HUNG MING CHOI 洪銘財 PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6B LAI CHUN CHING 賴俊晴 PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6B LEE CHEUK MAN GERARD 李卓民 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
6B LEUNG KA HO 梁家豪 1st in Business, Accounting & Financial Studies (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Mathematics Extended Part Module 2 (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in 6B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in Mathematics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6B CHAN WAI CHIN 陳慧芊 Esther Law Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Liberal Studies in HKDSE 2021
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Chinese Language in HKDSE 2021
6B NG CHUN KI 吳晋祺 1st in 6B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Economics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      1st in Mathematics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan Kwok Hei Scholarship ~ Students with Outstanding Performance in ECA
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
      Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize ~ S6 Annual Award
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Mathematics in HKDSE 2021
6B NG HOI WAH 吳凱華 PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6B NG WAI TAT 吳韋達 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
6B TO SIN TING 杜蒨婷 PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6B CHEUNG KA HO 張家豪 PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
      Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize ~
S6 Annual Award
6B WONG CHING WAI 黃晴煒 1st in Geography (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in Chinese Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      3rd in 6B (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Esther Law Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in History in HKDSE 2021
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6B WONG CHUN YIN 黃俊賢 Chan King Sang Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in English Language in HKDSE 2021
      Principal Ma Chi Sau Memorial Grant ~ Best Results in HKDSE 2021
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Mathematics in HKDSE 2021
6B CHIU MAN HEI 趙文禧 Esther Law Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Liberal Studies in HKDSE 2021
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6B CHUI YIU CHUN 崔耀駿 Esther Law Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Liberal Studies in HKDSE 2021
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6C LAW KA LEUNG 羅嘉良 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
6C SHI WANG TAT 施宏達 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
6C YAU KA HEI 邱家爔 1st in Visual Arts (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
6C YEUNG SIU HING 楊紹鑫 1st in 6C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
6C CHAN YAT FUNG 陳日峯 3rd in 6C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
6C FAN KA TUNG 樊家彤 2nd in 6C (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
6D HO CHIN HEI 何展熙 1st in Physics (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      2nd in 6D (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Mathematics in HKDSE 2021
6D KAN WING KIU 簡穎蕎 1st in English Language (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      Chan King Sang Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in English Language in HKDSE 2021
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6D LAM TUNG LING 林董鈴 1st in Information & Communication Technology (Chan King Sang Scholarship)
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6D LAU HOI LAM 劉凱琳 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
6D LAU SIU HONG 留兆康 1st in Liberal Studies
6D LI PAK YEE 李柏兒 PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Chinese Language in HKDSE 2021
6D TAI KA KI 戴嘉麒 2nd in English Language 
      3rd in 6D
      Esther Law Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in History in HKDSE 2021
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6D WANG KI KI 王琪琪 1st in 6D 
      1st in Biology 
      1st in Chemistry
      1st in Chinese Language 
      1st in History
      2nd in Liberal Studies 
      Chan King Sang Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in English Language in HKDSE 2021
      PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
      Thanksgiving Scholarship ~ Top Achievers in Chinese Language in HKDSE 2021
6D WONG TIN WING 黃天穎 PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6D CHEUNG WA NGAI 張驊毅 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
6E LI KIN HEI 李健熙 1st in 6E
      Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Most Improved Students
6E LO HOI CHING 羅凱澄 3rd in 6E
6E TSE YUNG YIN 謝雍妍 PTA Scholarship ~ Outstanding Results in HKDSE 2021
6E WANG CHOI WAI 黃彩蔚 2nd in 6E 
6E CHEUNG HIU LAM 張曉琳 Leung Lok Yee Memorial Scholarship for the Second Most Improved Students
6D LI CHI KIN 李志堅 Chief Scout's Award
Address: 42 Chai Wan Road, Shau Kei Wan, Hong Kong
Telephone: (852) 2560 3544 Fax: (852) 2568 9708 Email: skwgss@edb.gov.hk
Top